Skip Nav  |  USU  |  Accessibility  |  A to Z  |  Webmail
Spring 2014

Coed Softball

Los Tigres

Los Tigres


Fraternity Softball

Lambda Chi Alpha

Lamda Chi Alpha


Fraternity Softball MVP

Sigma Alpha Epsilon

 


Sorority Softball

Sigma Alpha Epsilon

Delta Zeta


Sorority Softball MVP

Alpha Xi Delta

 

Coed Basketball

Sigma Chi

Baller Fam


Coed Basketball MVPs

Sigma Chi

Simapreet Aujla and Myla Bautista


Fraternity Basketball

Delta Zeta

Omega Phi


Fraternity Basketball MVP

The Dodgefather

Matthew McDonald


Sorority Basketball

IM Squad

Delta Zeta


Sorority Basketball MVP

IM Squad

Brianna Zeolla


Men's League A Basketball

IM Squad

Team Ish


Men's League A MVPs

IM Squad

Ian Clark and Ishmael Godfrey


Men's League B Basketball

IM Squad

The Meeks


Men's League B Basketball MVPs

IM Squad

Brandon Miyano


Women's Basketball Division

IM Squad

Lady Ridges


Fraternity Dodgeball

IM Squad

Tau Omega Rho


Fraternity Dodgeball MVP

IM Squad

Matt Pattford


Sorority Dodgeball

IM Squad

Alpha Xi Delta


Sorority Dodgeball MVP

IM Squad

Charlotte Small


Battle in the Valley – Free Throw Champions

IM Squad

Myla Bautista and Jordan Barnes


Battle in the Valley – Slam Dunk Competition

IM Squad

Peter Nolopp


Fall 2013

Mens Indoor Soccer

Progresso

No Time For Noobs


Coed Indoor Soccer

Progresso

Progresso United


Open League Flag Football

Sigma Alpha Epsilon

Cougar Prey


Sorority Flag Football

Sigma Alpha Epsilon

Kappa Kappa Gamma


Sorority Vollyball

Alpha Xi Delta

Phi Mu

Fraternity Vollyball

Sigma Chi

Sigma Chi


Coed Vollyball

Sigma Chi

McDora


Sorority Ultimate Frisbee

Delta Zeta

Kappa Kappa Gamma


Fraternity Ultimate Frisbee

The Dodgefather

Zeta Beta Tau


Open League Ultimate Frisbee

IM Squad

Air Bud


Ultimate Frisbee MVP

IM Squad

Jairo Galdamez


Coed Basketball

IM Squad

Progresso United


Fraternity Basketball

IM Squad

Omega Phi


Men's League A Basketball

IM Squad

Ambush


Men's League B Basketball

IM Squad

Expendables


Sorority Basketball

IM Squad

Progresso United


Women's Basketball

IM Squad

#Supreme


Badminton Singles

IM Squad

Ronghui Zhen


Past Champions

Mens Outdoor Soccer

Progresso

Progresso


Coed Outdoor Soccer

Progresso

Progresso


Fraternity Outdoor Soccer

Sigma Alpha Epsilon

Sigma Alpha Epsilon


Sorority Vollyball

Alpha Xi Delta

Alpha Xi Delta

Fraternity Vollyball

Sigma Chi

Sigma Chi


Sorority Dodgeball

Delta Zeta

Delta Zeta


Fraternity Dodgeball

The Dodgefather

The Dodgefather


Coed Dodgeball

IM Squad

IM Squad


Volleyball

Tau Omega Rho

Coed-Balls Deep


Ultimate Frisbee

Tau Omega Rho

Flying Squirrels


Sorority Ultimate Frisbee

Tau Omega Rho

Kappa Kappa Gamma


Fraternity Volleyball

Tau Omega Rho

Sigma Chi


Sorority Volleyball

Tau Omega Rho

Phi Mu


Fraternity Ultimate Frisbee

Tau Omega Rho

Pi Kapps


Rockwall

Tau Omega Rho

Stephen Hrakin, John Pak and Mathew Domenichini


Floor Hockey

Tau Omega Rho

Floor Hockey Moms


Badminton

Tau Omega Rho

Joseph Ngyuen


Women's Basketball

Tau Omega Rho

Supremes


Sorority Basketball

Tau Omega Rho

Delta Zeta


Fraternity Basketball

Tau Omega Rho

Pi Kappa Alpha (Pikes)


Flag Football

Tau Omega Rho

Pack Attack


Fraternity Flag football

Tau Omega Rho

Tau Omega Rho (Top)


Basketball Mens B

Tau Omega Rho

The Dons


Basketball Mens A

Tau Omega Rho

Wolf pack


© Student Recreation Center, California State University, Northridge
18111 Nordhoff Street, Northridge, CA 91330-8449  /  (818) 677-5434 | Contact Us
Terms & Conditions for Use | Facility Guidelines | Contact CSUN | CSUN Emergency Information | Division of Student Affairs

Was this page helpful?    
USU YouTube Channel Subscribe to our texts Subscribe to our Eblast Instagram